Qia'e, China Page

Other names: Qia’e,恰俄

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.0427 Longitude 91.8143 Altitude (feet) 12719
Lat (DMS) 30° 2' 34N Long (DMS) 91° 48' 51E Altitude (meters) 3876
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Qia'e Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qia'e Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qia'e Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suobalang (1.3 nm)
Qilangcun (1.4 nm)
Chitagunba (2.7 nm)
Halong (4.2 nm)
Counugang (4.6 nm)
Zhaxuecun (0.3 nm)
Ri'aqing (1.9 nm)
Tajiecun (2.6 nm)
Chaka (2.9 nm)
Yejin (3.9 nm)
Xiari'a (4.4 nm)
Zhenqiong (2.3 nm)
Tiegenzhong (2.3 nm)
Shangbangda (3.0 nm)
Cuogangsa (4.4 nm)
Mulugang (4.6 nm)
Tangdonggang (4.5 nm)
Qilang (0.7 nm)
Bangda (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 46 nm W 304
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 64 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Zaxoi
5.5 nm SE List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
13.2 nm S Kunggar
18.5 nm SW Gyama Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:56 2016