Qilang, China Page

Other names: 其朗,ཕྱི་ནང,ཕྱི་ནང

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.0328 Longitude 91.8080 Altitude (feet) 13494
Lat (DMS) 30° 1' 58N Long (DMS) 91° 48' 29E Altitude (meters) 4112
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Qilang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suobalang (0.8 nm)
Chitagunba (2.2 nm)
Halong (3.6 nm)
Counugang (4.5 nm)
Counu (4.6 nm)
Qia'e (0.7 nm)
Zhaxuecun (1.0 nm)
Qilangcun (1.4 nm)
Ri'aqing (2.6 nm)
Tajiecun (2.9 nm)
Chaka (3.3 nm)
Yejin (4.3 nm)
Xiari'a (4.8 nm)
Zhenqiong (2.3 nm)
Tiegenzhong (2.5 nm)
Shangbangda (3.1 nm)
Cuogangsa (4.3 nm)
Mulugang (4.6 nm)
Bangda (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 47 nm W 305
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 64 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW Zaxoi
5.3 nm SE List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
12.6 nm S Kunggar
17.9 nm SW Gyama Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:39 2016