Ri'aqing, China Page

Other names: Ri’aqing,日阿青

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.0670 Longitude 91.8387 Altitude (feet) 14625
Lat (DMS) 30° 4' 1N Long (DMS) 91° 50' 19E Altitude (meters) 4457
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Ri'aqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ri'aqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ri'aqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaxuecun (1.6 nm)
Qilangcun (2.8 nm)
Chaka (2.9 nm)
Suobalang (3.2 nm)
Tajiecun (3.1 nm)
Yejin (3.9 nm)
Xiari'a (4.1 nm)
Chitagunba (4.6 nm)
Sunba (5.0 nm) Tangdonggang (3.6 nm)
Reqingling (4.0 nm)
Qia'e (1.9 nm)
Tiegenzhong (2.5 nm)
Zhenqiong (2.7 nm)
Qilang (2.6 nm)
Shangbangda (3.1 nm)
Bangda (4.5 nm)
Mulugang (4.7 nm)
Cuogangsa (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 47 nm W 302
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 66 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Zaxoi
6.3 nm S List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
15.1 nm S Kunggar
17.7 nm W Ngarnang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:07 2016