Counu, China Page

Other names: 凑怒

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.0594 Longitude 91.7242 Altitude (feet) 13635
Lat (DMS) 30° 3' 34N Long (DMS) 91° 43' 27E Altitude (meters) 4155
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Counu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Counu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Counu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabu (1.4 nm)
Langzhongcun (1.8 nm)
Ruogongcun (2.8 nm)
Buguna (3.4 nm)
Counugang (0.6 nm)
Gelawo (2.5 nm)
Miluo (2.7 nm)
Xialin (2.8 nm)
Tajiecun (3.0 nm)
Yejin (3.3 nm)
Qilangcun (3.4 nm)
Chaka (3.6 nm)
Halong (3.3 nm)
Yangmuku (3.3 nm)
Tajie (3.6 nm)
Chitagunba (3.5 nm)
Qilang (3.7 nm)
Gelawo (3.8 nm)
Ningbogang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 42 nm W 307
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 62 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE Zaxoi
9.6 nm SE List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
13.6 nm S Kunggar
11.9 nm W Ngarnang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:25 2016