Chitagunba, China Page

Other names: 尺它棍巴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.0173 Longitude 91.7703 Altitude (feet) 13579
Lat (DMS) 30° 1' 2N Long (DMS) 91° 46' 13E Altitude (meters) 4138
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Chitagunba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chitagunba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chitagunba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Halong (1.5 nm)
Tajie (3.7 nm)
Qilang (3.7 nm)
Gelawo (3.8 nm)
Yangmuku (4.4 nm)
Qilangcun (2.2 nm)
Tajiecun (3.4 nm)
Counu (3.5 nm)
Counugang (3.7 nm)
Chaka (4.2 nm)
Yejin (4.7 nm)
Gelawo (4.9 nm)
Suobalang (1.4 nm)
Bangda (1.9 nm)
Qilang (2.2 nm)
Qia'e (2.7 nm)
Zhaxuecun (3.0 nm)
Zhenqiong (4.2 nm)
Ri'aqing (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 46 nm W 307
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 62 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Zaxoi
6.3 nm SE List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
11.2 nm S Kunggar
16.3 nm S Gyama Palace
14.9 nm W Ngarnang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:56 2016