Chaka, China Page

Other names: 茶卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.0848 Longitude 91.7878 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 30° 5' 5N Long (DMS) 91° 47' 16E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Chaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yejin (1.1 nm)
Gelawo (2.4 nm)
Counugang (3.2 nm)
Counu (3.6 nm)
Dabu (4.4 nm)
Xialin (4.6 nm)
Xiari'a (1.5 nm)
Sunba (3.6 nm)
Baxiading (3.8 nm)
Miluocun (4.5 nm)
Ri'aqing (2.9 nm) Tajiecun (0.8 nm)
Qilangcun (2.1 nm)
Zhaxuecun (2.7 nm)
Qia'e (2.9 nm)
Suobalang (3.3 nm)
Qilang (3.3 nm)
Chitagunba (4.2 nm)
Bangda (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 44 nm W 302
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 65 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Zaxoi
8.4 nm SE List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
15.4 nm S Kunggar
15.0 nm W Ngarnang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:59 2016