Kejia, China Page

Other names: 客假

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5017 Longitude 94.2683 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 6N Long (DMS) 94° 16' 6E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 584

Weather Charts


Kejia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kejia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kejia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ganda
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duochuka (1.9 nm)
Gonglangka (2.6 nm)
Kesuo (3.0 nm)
Zhongdaka (3.0 nm)
Xiongduo (0.9 nm)
Walacun (1.6 nm)
Gadacun (1.6 nm)
Wanghongdeng (2.4 nm)
Jirongcun (2.8 nm)
Gangka (1.2 nm)
Genag (2.4 nm)
Enaga (2.5 nm)
Nimucun (3.6 nm)
Dengmoze (0.6 nm)
Zongxiong (1.8 nm)
Bajiuka (2.0 nm)
Xingla (2.7 nm)
Pangzaka (3.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Ganda, Tibet
6.5 nm SE Jamda
10.0 nm N Jungba
18.1 nm E Rongbo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:40 2016