Zhongdaka, China Page

Other names: 仲达卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5142 Longitude 94.2123 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 51N Long (DMS) 94° 12' 44E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 595

Weather Charts


Zhongdaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongdaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongdaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujianzhubu (2.1 nm)
Shapengma (3.4 nm)
Jirongcun (2.6 nm)
Longmage (3.7 nm)
Duochuka (1.3 nm)
Gadacun (2.2 nm)
Dengmoze (2.9 nm)
Ganda (2.9 nm)
Kejia (3.0 nm)
Wanghongdeng (3.1 nm)
Xiongduo (3.1 nm)
Walacun (3.4 nm)
Gonglangka (1.4 nm)
Biren (1.8 nm)
Kesuo (2.6 nm)
Puwa (2.8 nm)
Jinxiong (3.6 nm)
Bajiuka (3.8 nm)
Kangtong (4.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Ganda, Tibet
9.3 nm SE Jamda
10.2 nm NE Jungba
21.0 nm SW Paingar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:11 2016