Duochuka, China Page

Other names: 多处卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5184 Longitude 94.2364 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 6N Long (DMS) 94° 14' 11E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Duochuka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duochuka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duochuka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongdaka (1.3 nm)
Wujianzhubu (3.3 nm)
Jirongcun (1.7 nm)
Wanghongdeng (2.0 nm)
Longmage (3.1 nm)
Gadacun (0.9 nm)
Ganda (1.9 nm)
Kejia (1.9 nm)
Xiongduo (1.9 nm)
Walacun (2.1 nm)
Gangka (2.9 nm)
Zongxiong (3.6 nm)
Genag (3.7 nm)
Gonglangka (1.9 nm)
Dengmoze (2.1 nm)
Biren (2.6 nm)
Kesuo (2.9 nm)
Bajiuka (3.3 nm)
Jinxiong (4.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Ganda, Tibet
8.4 nm SE Jamda
9.5 nm N Jungba
21.8 nm SW Paingar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:40 2016