Caige, China Page

Other names: 彩各

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.0451 Longitude 97.3503 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 30° 2' 42N Long (DMS) 97° 21' 1E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Caige Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caige Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caige Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erxiao (1.6 nm)
Renda (2.6 nm)
Genyao (3.0 nm)
Xiangdui (4.0 nm)
Yaren (1.7 nm)
Nujiang (2.5 nm)
Gana (2.7 nm)
Eque (3.2 nm)
Gazhong (3.7 nm)
Gamacun (4.0 nm)
Gajika (4.2 nm)
Gatuo (4.2 nm)
Kaiweisongduo (4.2 nm)
Gongtong (3.0 nm) Nabeng (1.4 nm)
Shayucun (3.1 nm)
Luoma (3.7 nm)
Qiangmatang (3.7 nm)
Xuenei (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 32 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Nujiang, Tibet
8.8 nm W Lingka
10.2 nm NE Maiyü
10.8 nm S Dombang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:49 2016