Bangla, China Page

Other names: 帮拉

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.3239 Longitude 85.2997 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 26N Long (DMS) 85° 17' 59E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 727

Weather Charts


Bangla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jifu (3.5 nm)
Duofu (4.6 nm)
Naixia (4.6 nm)
Chacun (4.7 nm)
Zhongdui (5.3 nm)
Mangmu (2.9 nm)
Kaimai (3.4 nm)
Junjiaga (4.2 nm)
Chongse (4.5 nm)
Resuo (4.8 nm)
Rasuwagadhi (5.1 nm)
Bedanpari (5.2 nm)
Ghattekholagau (5.4 nm)
Bedan (5.3 nm)
Jiangcun (1.4 nm)
Divegan (3.1 nm)
Pagarchen (3.8 nm)
Kamjekharka (5.3 nm)
Chhubar (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 16 nm E 116
FR32412 MWP Small Mountain Airport Mountain 19 nm S 174
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 37 nm S 175 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 60 nm W 230 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNRC RHP Small Ramechhap Airport Ramechhap 68 nm S 143 Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE Geography of Nepal
5.0 nm SE Rasua Garhi
9.1 nm SE Briddhim
9.4 nm W Ganesh Himal
10.0 nm NW List of highest mountains
10.8 nm SE Sherpagaun
12.5 nm S Rasuwa District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:41 2016