Nongmengka, China Page

Other names: 弄孟卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6984 Longitude 94.3012 Altitude (feet) 13438
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 54N Long (DMS) 94° 18' 4E Altitude (meters) 4095
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Nongmengka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongmengka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongmengka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Duobengku
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reqingnangcun (2.5 nm)
Chang'enka (2.7 nm)
Gerenguo (3.1 nm)
Suodui (0.2 nm)
Pangrekacun (0.7 nm)
Longmukucun (1.6 nm)
Kaqingka (1.6 nm)
Sujiongcun (2.2 nm)
Duoqingmenda (2.6 nm)
Duopu (1.7 nm) Ka'egongcun (1.7 nm)
Junba (1.9 nm)
Dangdacun (1.9 nm)
Bunaka (2.8 nm)
Hongji (2.7 nm)
Budecun (3.2 nm)
Yexucun (3.3 nm)
Xueduicun (3.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Jungba
12.0 nm S Ganda, Tibet
16.3 nm S Jamda
20.9 nm N Sog County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:12 2016