Zharete, China Page

Other names: 扎热特

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.1412 Longitude 76.9527 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 8' 28N Long (DMS) 76° 57' 10E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4636

Weather Charts


Zharete Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zharete Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zharete Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kutaikelike (1.6 nm)
Yiletizilikesi (2.5 nm)
Kaletuogelake (5.1 nm)
Xiekai'er (5.6 nm)
Tuoma Liangzhongchang (6.0 nm)
Kumuaiken (8.1 nm)
Menjiakeleke (9.3 nm)
Kuledumailisi (1.8 nm)
Yiletizili (5.0 nm)
Chere (7.4 nm)
Shangeliqi (1.2 nm)
Caifengkeruike (3.5 nm)
Mogale (3.7 nm)
Mashenying'enzi (6.7 nm)
Baishentuoma (6.9 nm)
Qiaoke (7.5 nm)
Kalema Nongchang (7.7 nm)
Aregaimai (9.1 nm)
Jilebage (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 49 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Partnership (Fulton, Maryland)
3.3 nm N Clifton (Clarksville, Maryland)
4.3 nm NW Locust United Methodist Church
6.3 nm N Brown Chapel United Methodist Church
5.8 nm W First Baptist Church of Guilford
6.6 nm NW Oakland Manor
6.8 nm W Asbury Methodist Episcopal Church (Annapolis Junction, Maryland)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:09 2016