Xiekai'er, China Page

Other names: Xiekai’er,协开尔

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.1356 Longitude 76.8324 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 8' 8N Long (DMS) 76° 49' 57E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9914

Weather Charts


Xiekai'er Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiekai'er Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiekai'er Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumuaiken (2.5 nm)
Yangtakeleke (5.2 nm)
Youkuri'aimanlike (5.5 nm)
Hankeruike (6.3 nm)
Tuoma Liangzhongchang (1.3 nm)
Menjiakeleke (5.4 nm)
Jiayi (6.1 nm)
Chere (6.8 nm)
Yiletizili (6.6 nm)
Yuepuhu (7.0 nm)
Yiletizilikesi (3.4 nm)
Kutaikelike (4.5 nm)
Zharete (5.6 nm)
Kuledumailisi (6.2 nm)
Shangeliqi (6.8 nm)
Kaletuogelake (2.7 nm)
Bugedayili Kejianggale (6.2 nm)
Takazisi Laitemaza (7.1 nm)
Pai'airi Tugeman (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 44 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Asbury Methodist Episcopal Church (Annapolis Junction, Maryland)
1.2 nm W Mt. Moriah Lodge No. 7
1.7 nm N First Baptist Church of Guilford
3.1 nm NW Mount Zion United Methodist Church (Ellicott City, Maryland)
3.6 nm NE Locust United Methodist Church
4.3 nm NW St. Stephens African Methodist Episcopal Church
4.7 nm N First Baptist Church of Elkridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:18 2016