Qiaoke, China Page

Other names: 乔喀

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.0749 Longitude 77.0888 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 4' 30N Long (DMS) 77° 5' 20E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Qiaoke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaoke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaoke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mashenying'enzi (0.9 nm)
Caifengkeruike (4.0 nm)
Shangeliqi (6.4 nm)
Zharete (7.5 nm)
Kuledumailisi (8.4 nm)
Kutaikelike (8.1 nm)
Yiletizilikesi (9.9 nm)
Kaletuogelake (10.7 nm)
Xiekai'er (12.5 nm)
Tuoma Liangzhongchang (13.2 nm)
Kumuaiken (14.7 nm)
Baishentuoma (2.7 nm)
Kalema Nongchang (2.9 nm)
Jilebage (5.3 nm)
Mogale (5.8 nm)
Yiletizili (11.7 nm)
Chere (14.4 nm)
Aregaimai (1.7 nm)
Bayi'awati (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 57 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NW Partnership (Fulton, Maryland)
10.9 nm NW Brown Chapel United Methodist Church
10.3 nm NW Clifton (Clarksville, Maryland)
13.5 nm N Daisy United Methodist Church
11.8 nm NW Locust United Methodist Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:15 2016