Shangeliqi, China Page

Other names: 山格力奇

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.1366 Longitude 76.9776 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 8' 12N Long (DMS) 76° 58' 39E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Shangeliqi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangeliqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangeliqi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zharete (1.2 nm)
Kutaikelike (2.5 nm)
Yiletizilikesi (3.7 nm)
Kaletuogelake (6.0 nm)
Xiekai'er (6.8 nm)
Tuoma Liangzhongchang (7.2 nm)
Kumuaiken (9.2 nm)
Menjiakeleke (10.4 nm)
Kuledumailisi (2.2 nm)
Yiletizili (5.7 nm)
Chere (8.2 nm)
Caifengkeruike (2.4 nm)
Mogale (2.7 nm)
Mashenying'enzi (5.6 nm)
Baishentuoma (5.7 nm)
Qiaoke (6.4 nm)
Kalema Nongchang (6.5 nm)
Aregaimai (7.9 nm)
Jilebage (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 50 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Partnership (Fulton, Maryland)
4.1 nm NW Clifton (Clarksville, Maryland)
6.3 nm N Brown Chapel United Methodist Church
5.5 nm NW Locust United Methodist Church
7.7 nm NW Oakland Manor
7.0 nm W First Baptist Church of Guilford
8.0 nm W Asbury Methodist Episcopal Church (Annapolis Junction, Maryland)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:57:30 2016