Kelei Tuzi, China Page

Other names: 克勒吐孜

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.6434 Longitude 75.8046 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 38° 38' 36N Long (DMS) 75° 48' 17E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kelei Tuzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kelei Tuzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kelei Tuzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piti Like (3.6 nm)
Kala Tuoke (7.7 nm)
Ao'yi Qige (9.9 nm)
Kala Tashen Qimugan (11.7 nm)
Hantie Reke (10.7 nm)
A'ke Qiyi (5.7 nm)
Ta'er Kaiqike (9.6 nm)
Ku'ergan (11.4 nm)
Ai'te Muqia Gumu (14.5 nm)
Saman (13.8 nm)
Tuzikan (14.8 nm)
Qiongtuo Kayi (15.3 nm)
Suwu Erwuke Lizi (5.4 nm)
Baishen Xianreke (7.5 nm)
A'ergetie Rekewozi (13.3 nm)
Qimgan (7.4 nm)
Jie'eraoyi Muchang (8.3 nm)
Ai'jieke (9.8 nm)
Kala Tashen (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 54 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.1 nm NE Yengisar County
27.7 nm N Akto County
23.2 nm W List of highest mountains
23.3 nm W Pamir Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:40:58 2016