Kala Tuoke, China Page

Other names: 喀拉托克

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.6950 Longitude 75.6549 Altitude (feet) 8415
Lat (DMS) 38° 41' 42N Long (DMS) 75° 39' 18E Altitude (meters) 2564
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kala Tuoke Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kala Tuoke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kala Tuoke Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ao'yi Qige (2.4 nm)
Hantie Reke (3.6 nm)
Tokay (9.6 nm)
Ku'ergan (5.3 nm)
Sugaite (7.9 nm)
Saman (9.1 nm)
Tuzikan (11.3 nm)
Kerurui (10.6 nm)
Sa'ri Oa'yi (12.2 nm)
Qiongtuo Kayi (12.5 nm)
Tuokayi (13.3 nm)
Kelei Tuzi (7.7 nm)
Ta'er Kaiqike (10.2 nm)
A'ke Qiyi (9.8 nm)
Piti Like (4.9 nm)
Kumi tuo'er (8.8 nm)
Qimgan (10.4 nm)
Kala Tashen Qimugan (11.1 nm)
Shangqi Mugan (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 53 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
UT44 Small MURGAB LAYTON 82 nm W 248
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm W List of highest mountains
17.2 nm W Pamir Mountains
22.0 nm W Kongur Tagh
27.9 nm NE Akto County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:40:59 2016