Kala Tashen, China Page

Other names: 喀拉塔什

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.4545 Longitude 75.7522 Altitude (feet) 10482
Lat (DMS) 38° 27' 16N Long (DMS) 75° 45' 8E Altitude (meters) 3194
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Kala Tashen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kala Tashen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kala Tashen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kala Tashen Qimugan (7.0 nm)
Kala Tashen (7.5 nm)
Shangqi Mugan (10.9 nm)
Kumi tuo'er (12.1 nm)
A'ke Sayi (11.6 nm)
Qimgan (4.8 nm)
Piti Like (11.0 nm)
Kelei Tuzi (11.6 nm)
Kala Tuoke (15.1 nm)
Suwu Erwuke Lizi (15.0 nm)
Jie'eraoyi Muchang (7.9 nm)
Qiongtie Reke (8.9 nm)
Ai'jieke (10.1 nm)
Tale Aigezi (12.1 nm)
Sugaite (3.7 nm)
Kangdouzi (4.4 nm)
Keke Wuzi (8.8 nm)
Tamujielei Eraozu (10.6 nm)
Kala Hule Qiati (14.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 66 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.2 nm W List of highest mountains
22.3 nm W Pamir Mountains
27.9 nm W Kongur Tagh
34.4 nm NE Yengisar County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:18 2016