Baishen Xianreke, China Page

Other names: 拜什铣热克

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.7127 Longitude 75.9366 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 38° 42' 46N Long (DMS) 75° 56' 12E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baishen Xianreke Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishen Xianreke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishen Xianreke Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
A'ke Qiyi (3.7 nm)
Kelei Tuzi (7.5 nm)
Ta'er Kaiqike (7.5 nm)
Wangzhuangkeqie Kemailixin (9.6 nm)
Ai'ti Mugu Here (9.5 nm)
Qigu Leike'ai Rike (9.3 nm)
Poka Airike (9.0 nm)
Dunmailai (10.1 nm)
Xianmilie (10.3 nm)
Moqi Kai'ai Riki (10.3 nm)
Kala Kuzi (10.9 nm)
Ai'te Muqia Gumu (10.6 nm)
Kanpa Ercun (11.6 nm)
LongKa Ketai Zhaike (8.9 nm)
Bayi Mailisi (9.2 nm)
Ai'ri Keboyi (9.0 nm)
Suwu Erwuke Lizi (2.8 nm)
Ai'jieke (11.4 nm)
Jie'eraoyi Muchang (11.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 49 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm NE Yengisar County
22.3 nm N Akto County
30.1 nm W List of highest mountains
30.1 nm W Pamir Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:51:07 2016