A'ke Qiyi, China Page

Other names: A’ke Qiyi,阿克其依

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.7281 Longitude 75.8608 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 38° 43' 41N Long (DMS) 75° 51' 39E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

A'ke Qiyi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


A'ke Qiyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


A'ke Qiyi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ta'er Kaiqike (4.7 nm)
Ai'te Muqia Gumu (9.1 nm)
Kanpa Ercun (10.3 nm)
Xianmilie (10.1 nm)
Longkake Kanpa (10.9 nm)
Dunmailai (10.5 nm)
Wangzhuangkeqie Kemailixin (10.3 nm)
Kala Kuzi (10.9 nm)
Tuowanke Kanpa (11.7 nm)
Tuoma Beixi (11.8 nm)
Tuoge Ri'ai Rike (12.1 nm)
Mogalei Linchan (13.1 nm)
Mogalei Dianzhan (13.0 nm)
Mo'alei (13.4 nm)
Baishen Xianreke (3.7 nm) Suwu Erwuke Lizi (4.3 nm)
Kelei Tuzi (5.7 nm)
Jie'eraoyi Muchang (12.3 nm)
Ai'jieke (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 49 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm NE Yengisar County
22.0 nm N Akto County
26.9 nm W List of highest mountains
26.9 nm W Pamir Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:45:05 2016