Ta'er Kaiqike, China Page

Other names: Ta’er Kaiqike,塔尔开其克

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.8019 Longitude 75.8246 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 38° 48' 7N Long (DMS) 75° 49' 29E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ta'er Kaiqike Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ta'er Kaiqike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ta'er Kaiqike Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuzikan (7.1 nm)
Saman (8.0 nm)
Ai'te Muqia Gumu (5.1 nm)
Kanpa Ercun (6.4 nm)
Longkake Kanpa (6.7 nm)
Tuoma Beixi (7.3 nm)
Qiongtuo Kayi (6.9 nm)
Tuowanke Kanpa (7.5 nm)
Mogalei Linchan (8.4 nm)
Mogalei Dianzhan (8.3 nm)
Mo'alei (8.7 nm)
Xianmilie (7.4 nm)
Kala Kuzi (8.3 nm)
Dunmailai (8.4 nm)
Wangzhuangkeqie Kemailixin (8.7 nm)
A'ke Qiyi (4.7 nm)
Baishen Xianreke (7.5 nm)
Kelei Tuzi (9.6 nm)
Suwu Erwuke Lizi (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 45 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm NE Akto County
17.8 nm NE Yengisar County
32.9 nm N Shufu County
27.0 nm SW List of highest mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:48:25 2016