Ai'jieke, China Page

Other names: Ai’jieke,艾杰克

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.5234 Longitude 75.9474 Altitude (feet) 9402
Lat (DMS) 38° 31' 24N Long (DMS) 75° 56' 51E Altitude (meters) 2865
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ai'jieke Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ai'jieke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ai'jieke Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jie'eraoyi Muchang (2.5 nm)
Kala Tashen (10.1 nm)
Suwu Erwuke Lizi (8.9 nm)
Kelei Tuzi (9.8 nm)
Baishen Xianreke (11.4 nm)
A'ke Qiyi (12.9 nm)
A'ergetie Rekewozi (3.5 nm)
Ka'er Wulei (8.7 nm)
Sarenong (11.0 nm)
A'ke Bashen Maza (11.6 nm)
Badanmu Linchan (12.9 nm)
Longkake Luyila (13.1 nm)
Qiongtie Reke (7.3 nm)
Langan (7.7 nm)
Tale Aigezi (10.7 nm)
Biexi Tiereke (13.0 nm)
Kangdouzi (11.7 nm)
Wuru Mudou (12.7 nm)
Kala Hule Qiati (15.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 61 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.3 nm NE Yengisar County
33.6 nm N Akto County
30.0 nm W List of highest mountains
30.1 nm W Pamir Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:46:10 2016