Yangjiapo, China Page

Other names: 杨家坡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.2056 Longitude 110.4708 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 20N Long (DMS) 110° 28' 15E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Yangjiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangping (2.5 nm)
Yanguanzigou (2.9 nm)
Shigou (3.3 nm)
Heshangya (3.5 nm)
Dachanggou (3.8 nm)
Sancha (2.0 nm)
Houhekou (2.1 nm)
Hejiagou (2.3 nm)
Dadongzigou (3.6 nm)
Duanmuya (1.7 nm)
Xingjiaba (3.3 nm)
Wujia Dayuan (3.1 nm)
Nayugou (3.1 nm)
Loufanggou (2.2 nm)
Laojun'ao (2.3 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.3 nm)
Xiaodonggou (3.4 nm)
Miaogou (4.4 nm)
Henggou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 32 nm N 43 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 35 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 63 nm E 79
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 83 nm W 291
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 104 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
30.3 nm NW 110th meridian east
29.5 nm NE Wudang Mountains
35.0 nm S List of highest commercial airports


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:57 2016