Xiaodonggou, China Page

Other names: 小洞沟

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.1523 Longitude 110.4473 Altitude (feet) 2703
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 8N Long (DMS) 110° 26' 50E Altitude (meters) 823
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Xiaodonggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodonggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodonggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaohuaixiang (1.3 nm)
Chenjiapu (2.0 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Jieshan (2.8 nm)
Deshengpo (3.2 nm)
Loufanggou (1.4 nm)
Heshangya (3.1 nm)
Yangjiapo (3.4 nm)
Yanguanzigou (3.5 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.1 nm)
Laojun'ao (1.9 nm)
Miaogou (2.5 nm)
Henggou (1.3 nm)
Sanjiaotang (1.4 nm)
Ruanjiagou (1.9 nm)
Lujiawan (2.5 nm)
Shiyazi (3.5 nm)
Xiaojiapo (3.6 nm)
Zhangjia Dayuan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 32 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 35 nm N 41 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 64 nm E 77
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 83 nm W 293
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 102 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
31.6 nm S List of highest commercial airports
31.5 nm NW 110th meridian east
31.9 nm NE Wudang Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:52 2016