Heshangya, China Page

Other names: 和尚崖

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.1898 Longitude 110.4042 Altitude (feet) 2703
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 23N Long (DMS) 110° 24' 15E Altitude (meters) 823
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Heshangya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshangya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshangya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenjiafan (1.0 nm)
Huangjinwan (2.3 nm)
Nianpanshi (2.4 nm)
Changping (3.3 nm)
Yanguanzigou (0.9 nm)
Dachanggou (2.2 nm)
Tianmingguan (2.4 nm)
Yangping (2.6 nm)
Shigou (3.2 nm)
Huangtucen (3.4 nm)
Houhekou (3.5 nm)
Dahe (3.8 nm)
Loufanggou (2.3 nm) Deshengpo (1.6 nm)
Jieshan (2.0 nm)
Chenjiapu (2.3 nm)
Yaohuaixiang (3.2 nm)
Xiaodonggou (3.1 nm)
Sanjiaotang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 33 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 35 nm E 46 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 66 nm E 79
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 80 nm W 293
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 105 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
28.4 nm NW 110th meridian east
33.5 nm S List of highest commercial airports
36.9 nm N Du River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:45 2016