Laojun'ao, China Page

Other names: Laojun’ao,老君凹

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.1673 Longitude 110.4794 Altitude (feet) 2588
Lat (DMS) 32° 10' 2N Long (DMS) 110° 28' 46E Altitude (meters) 788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Laojun'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laojun'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laojun'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Loufanggou (1.8 nm)
Xiaodonggou (1.9 nm)
Sanjiaotang (3.2 nm)
Yaohuaixiang (3.2 nm)
Yangjiapo (2.3 nm)
Duanmuya (3.0 nm)
Sancha (4.2 nm)
Xingjiaba (1.9 nm)
Wujia Dayuan (2.7 nm)
Nayugou (3.4 nm)
Xingjiabai (3.4 nm)
Tudiling (3.7 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.1 nm)
Miaogou (2.1 nm)
Henggou (2.4 nm)
Lujiawan (2.8 nm)
Ruanjiagou (3.3 nm)
Zhangjia Dayuan (3.6 nm)
Shiyazi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 33 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 33 nm N 40 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 63 nm E 77
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 84 nm W 292
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 102 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
32.8 nm S List of highest commercial airports
30.1 nm NE Wudang Mountains
32.1 nm NW 110th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:11 2016