Yangping, China Page

Other names: 阳坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.2268 Longitude 110.4294 Altitude (feet) 1774
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 36N Long (DMS) 110° 25' 46E Altitude (meters) 540
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6624

Weather Charts


Yangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dachanggou (1.5 nm)
Huangtucen (2.1 nm)
Tianmingguan (2.7 nm)
Shenjiafan (3.0 nm)
Huangjinwan (3.4 nm)
Dahe (3.6 nm)
Shigou (1.0 nm)
Sanguanmiao (2.7 nm)
Guanyingou (2.7 nm)
Dadongzigou (2.9 nm)
Ligou (3.4 nm)
Yinpo (3.6 nm)
Xigou (4.3 nm)
Houhekou (1.1 nm)
Yangjiapo (2.5 nm)
Sancha (2.9 nm)
Yanguanzigou (1.7 nm)
Heshangya (2.6 nm)
Loufanggou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 32 nm E 47 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 36 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 64 nm E 81
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 81 nm W 291
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 106 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
27.9 nm NW 110th meridian east
34.4 nm N Du River
35.9 nm S List of highest commercial airports


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:55 2016