Shigou, China Page

Other names: 石沟

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.2417 Longitude 110.4205 Altitude (feet) 1761
Lat (DMS) 32° 14' 30N Long (DMS) 110° 25' 14E Altitude (meters) 536
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7027

Weather Charts


Shigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dachanggou (1.4 nm)
Huangtucen (1.4 nm)
Guanyingou (1.8 nm)
Tianmingguan (2.5 nm)
Yinpo (2.7 nm)
Dahe (3.0 nm)
Xuejiaping (3.1 nm)
Huangjinwan (3.4 nm)
Sanguanmiao (1.8 nm)
Ligou (2.4 nm)
Guojia Dayuan (3.5 nm)
Xigou (3.6 nm)
Houhekou (1.5 nm)
Dadongzigou (2.6 nm)
Yangjiapo (3.3 nm)
Yangping (1.0 nm)
Yanguanzigou (2.4 nm)
Heshangya (3.2 nm)
Shenjiafan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 32 nm E 49 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 37 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 65 nm E 81
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 80 nm W 290
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 107 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
26.9 nm NW 110th meridian east
33.7 nm N Du River
31.1 nm E Wudang Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:14 2016