Zhangjiahe, China Page

Other names: 张家河

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.9262 Longitude 111.9542 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 30° 55' 34N Long (DMS) 111° 57' 15E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24916

Weather Charts


Zhangjiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaojiaxiang (1.3 nm)
Yuxi (1.5 nm)
Tonghu (2.0 nm)
Majiatai (2.3 nm)
Shangjiahe (2.5 nm)
Lujiawan (2.8 nm)
Zhoujiagang (0.7 nm)
Qilidian (2.7 nm)
Sepazhou (3.4 nm)
Lijiahe (3.5 nm)
Shangjinjiafan (1.4 nm)
Hongqiaopu (2.0 nm)
Jinjiadian (2.6 nm)
Baimiaogang (1.2 nm)
Bagedamen (1.7 nm)
Fujiadamiao (2.0 nm)
Liujiazui (2.0 nm)
Baowangjiatai (2.9 nm)
Linjiahu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 9 nm W 229
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 10 nm S 224
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 33 nm W 227 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 75 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 92 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.6 nm SE HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
10.6 nm SE List of HVDC projects
12.5 nm SE Overhead line crossing
14.5 nm NE Jingmen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:25 2016