Danjiaping, China Page

Other names: 单家坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5435 Longitude 109.1710 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 32' 37N Long (DMS) 109° 10' 16E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18971

Weather Charts


Danjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongchun (2.8 nm)
Jingren'ao (2.8 nm)
Taiyangping (4.0 nm)
Jinxing (4.5 nm)
Hongyan (4.4 nm)
Shuangliang (1.5 nm)
Jianshan (2.5 nm)
Matou (2.5 nm)
Yanping (3.5 nm)
Daxue (4.2 nm)
Daci (4.7 nm)
Xintian (2.1 nm)
Laoguashi (2.8 nm)
Longdongcao (3.7 nm)
Damu (3.9 nm)
Zhongba (2.1 nm)
Heping (3.1 nm)
Maocun (3.9 nm)
Sanjiaping (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 21 nm E 129 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 41 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 64 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 71 nm W 276
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 88 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NW 109th meridian east
14.2 nm W Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
15.8 nm SW Tenglong Cave
21.2 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:36 2016