Sanjiaping, China Page

Other names: 三家坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.4742 Longitude 109.1442 Altitude (feet) 5242
Lat (DMS) 30° 28' 27N Long (DMS) 109° 8' 39E Altitude (meters) 1597
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19268

Weather Charts


Sanjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengzhuyuan (3.0 nm)
Yupi (3.1 nm)
Yupize (3.2 nm)
Hongyan (3.5 nm)
Gongshan (4.1 nm)
Zhongba (2.5 nm)
Jingren'ao (3.5 nm)
Danjiaping (4.4 nm)
Maocun (1.5 nm)
Yangheba (2.6 nm)
Heping (2.7 nm)
Mufu (3.2 nm)
Longtang (3.4 nm)
Damiao (3.8 nm)
Anleping (1.8 nm)
Fengxiang (3.6 nm)
Muyubao (3.7 nm)
Maili (4.1 nm)
Yunlong (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 19 nm E 117 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 41 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 59 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 71 nm W 280
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 92 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NW 109th meridian east
11.8 nm SW Tenglong Cave
14.2 nm NW Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
17.3 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:41 2016