Daci, China Page

Other names: 大糍

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.6167 Longitude 109.1413 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 30° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 109° 8' 29E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20337

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daci Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daci Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinxing (2.1 nm)
Mujing (2.7 nm)
Bailin (3.7 nm)
Longju (3.9 nm)
Xinglong (1.0 nm)
Pingfeng (1.6 nm)
Huanglin (1.9 nm)
Shisun (2.7 nm)
Yingtao (3.3 nm)
Shuanghe (3.8 nm)
Xiaolong (4.0 nm)
Daxue (0.9 nm)
Yanping (2.9 nm)
Shipan (3.0 nm)
Qishan (3.5 nm)
Jianshan (3.9 nm)
Matou (2.2 nm)
Hongchun (3.5 nm)
Shuangliang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 25 nm E 134 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 38 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 68 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 70 nm W 273
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 86 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm W 109th meridian east
12.6 nm W Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
18.7 nm SW Tenglong Cave
25.7 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:16 2016