Damu, China Page

Other names: 大木

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5448 Longitude 109.2466 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 32' 41N Long (DMS) 109° 14' 48E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18976

Weather Charts


Damu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoguashi (1.9 nm)
Xintian (2.5 nm)
Jianshan (3.1 nm)
Shuangliang (3.1 nm)
Haoba (2.3 nm)
Laobanqiao (2.6 nm)
Rangshuiba (3.8 nm)
Taiping (4.0 nm)
Gongping (4.4 nm)
Gaoqiao (4.4 nm)
Haoba (2.0 nm)
Chuandongzi (3.4 nm)
Dashu (3.8 nm)
Longdongcao (2.1 nm)
Sanshang (2.2 nm)
Hebali (3.2 nm)
Damiao (3.9 nm)
Shangwugu (4.1 nm)
Heping (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 18 nm S 137 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 44 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 65 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 75 nm W 276
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 85 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm W 109th meridian east
18.5 nm SW Tenglong Cave
18.1 nm W Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
21.1 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:13 2016