Longdongcao, China Page

Other names: 龙洞槽

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5120 Longitude 109.2327 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 30' 43N Long (DMS) 109° 13' 58E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19030

Weather Charts


Longdongcao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longdongcao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longdongcao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xintian (1.6 nm)
Heping (2.4 nm)
Zhongba (3.3 nm)
Maocun (3.7 nm)
Danjiaping (3.7 nm)
Damu (2.1 nm)
Laoguashi (3.3 nm)
Shuangliang (3.7 nm)
Jianshan (4.2 nm)
Sanshang (1.4 nm)
Shangwugu (3.0 nm)
Hebali (3.0 nm)
Haoba (3.6 nm)
Damiao (1.8 nm)
Damiao (2.5 nm)
Siliangfen (3.1 nm)
Longtang (3.7 nm)
Mufu (4.1 nm)
Yangheba (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 17 nm E 131 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 44 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 63 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 75 nm W 278
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 87 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm NW 109th meridian east
16.7 nm SW Tenglong Cave
19.1 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
17.7 nm W Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:18 2016