Jinxing, China Page

Other names: 金星

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.5962 Longitude 109.1083 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 30° 35' 46N Long (DMS) 109° 6' 30E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19327

Weather Charts


Jinxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bailin (1.7 nm)
Gaoyang (2.5 nm)
Longju (3.0 nm)
Dajing (4.1 nm)
Mujing (2.0 nm)
Xinglong (2.3 nm)
Huanglin (3.6 nm)
Shuanghe (4.4 nm)
Taishang (4.5 nm)
Daci (2.1 nm)
Matou (2.2 nm)
Daxue (2.8 nm)
Pingfeng (3.7 nm)
Hongchun (2.2 nm)
Taiyangping (2.9 nm)
Zhaojialiangzi (3.0 nm)
Pianyan (3.7 nm)
Jingren'ao (4.2 nm)
Ertaiping (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 25 nm E 130 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 36 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 66 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 68 nm W 274
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 88 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm W 109th meridian east
10.8 nm W Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
16.9 nm SW Tenglong Cave
24.9 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:28 2016