Jingren'ao, China Page

Other names: Jingren’ao,惊人坳

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5276 Longitude 109.1193 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 31' 39N Long (DMS) 109° 7' 9E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19131

Weather Charts


Jingren'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingren'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingren'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongyan (1.6 nm)
Taiyangping (1.8 nm)
Pianyan (2.3 nm)
Ertaiping (2.7 nm)
Zhaojialiangzi (3.3 nm)
Xiaoyinpo (3.6 nm)
Hongchun (2.0 nm)
Matou (3.5 nm)
Jinxing (4.2 nm)
Bailin (4.4 nm)
Zhongba (2.8 nm)
Danjiaping (2.8 nm)
Heping (4.2 nm)
Shuangliang (4.2 nm)
Sanjiaping (3.5 nm)
Fengzhuyuan (3.5 nm)
Yupize (4.1 nm)
Maocun (4.1 nm)
Yupi (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 22 nm E 123 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 39 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 62 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 69 nm W 277
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 90 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NW 109th meridian east
11.8 nm W Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
13.5 nm SW Tenglong Cave
20.8 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:11 2016