Zhuxiangkou, China Page

Other names: 竹巷口

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.6480 Longitude 111.1074 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 38' 53N Long (DMS) 111° 6' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17706

Weather Charts


Zhuxiangkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuxiangkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuxiangkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangyangqiao (1.8 nm)
Sujiapo (2.1 nm)
Kuangdongshan (2.9 nm)
Leijiawan (1.5 nm)
Sangjiaya (2.1 nm)
Jinhuandong (2.1 nm)
Zhangshuge (2.9 nm)
Dujiawan (3.5 nm)
Qujiawan (3.8 nm)
Fayuanqiao (2.3 nm)
Jianqiao (2.8 nm)
Fengche (3.1 nm)
Haoziya (3.4 nm)
Xiaoyukou (3.6 nm)
Yangjiatai (1.6 nm)
Libawan (1.7 nm)
Renxingdi (2.1 nm)
Mojiaqiao (3.8 nm)
Tichenqiao (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 47 nm W 226 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 51 nm S 147 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 57 nm N 19 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 63 nm N 15
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 78 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
22.8 nm N 111th meridian east
26.7 nm SW Wulingyuan
30.5 nm SW Tianzi Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:50 2016