Kuangdongshan, China Page

Other names: 矿洞山

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.6733 Longitude 111.0606 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 40' 24N Long (DMS) 111° 3' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17902

Weather Charts


Kuangdongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuangdongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuangdongshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shihuangsi (1.4 nm)
Changwan (1.4 nm)
Huangchang (2.0 nm)
Leidayan (2.9 nm)
Yexiangmiao (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiata (3.5 nm)
Caijiawan (1.7 nm)
Yanshi (1.9 nm)
Yuangongdu (2.1 nm)
Yuchawan (3.0 nm)
Jiangxuyu (4.0 nm)
Sangjiaya (1.1 nm)
Zhangshuge (2.0 nm)
Leijiawan (2.6 nm)
Zhuxiangkou (2.9 nm)
Wangyangqiao (1.2 nm)
Sujiapo (2.0 nm)
Yangjiatai (3.0 nm)
Zhamuya (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 47 nm S 223 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 54 nm S 146 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 57 nm N 22 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 63 nm N 18
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 77 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
20.8 nm N 111th meridian east
25.6 nm SW Wulingyuan
30.6 nm SW Tianzi Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:08 2016