Yangjiatai, China Page

Other names: 杨家台

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.6293 Longitude 111.0868 Altitude (feet) 1200
Lat (DMS) 29° 37' 45N Long (DMS) 111° 5' 12E Altitude (meters) 365
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17587

Weather Charts


Yangjiatai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiatai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiatai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sujiapo (1.2 nm)
Zhamuya (2.6 nm)
Huangchang (3.1 nm)
Shihuangsi (3.2 nm)
Zhuxiangkou (1.6 nm)
Wangyangqiao (1.8 nm)
Sangjiaya (2.7 nm)
Leijiawan (2.9 nm)
Kuangdongshan (3.0 nm)
Libawan (1.6 nm)
Fayuanqiao (3.3 nm)
Renxingdi (0.9 nm)
Mojiaqiao (2.5 nm)
Zhuojiaping (3.0 nm)
Tichenqiao (3.3 nm)
Dayan (3.2 nm)
Yangjiaping (3.5 nm)
Chenjiatai (3.6 nm)
Lisanya (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 46 nm W 227 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 51 nm S 145 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 59 nm N 20 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 65 nm N 16
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 79 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
23.7 nm N 111th meridian east
25.2 nm SW Wulingyuan
28.9 nm SW Tianzi Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:34 2016