Jinhuandong, China Page

Other names: 金环洞

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.6731 Longitude 111.1353 Altitude (feet) 1751
Lat (DMS) 29° 40' 23N Long (DMS) 111° 8' 7E Altitude (meters) 533
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18033

Weather Charts


Jinhuandong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinhuandong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinhuandong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leijiawan (1.3 nm)
Zhangshuge (2.6 nm)
Sangjiaya (2.8 nm)
Wangyangqiao (3.3 nm)
Dujiawan (1.4 nm)
Qujiawan (2.4 nm)
Yangliuchi (2.8 nm)
Shijiagou (3.6 nm)
Yangjia Yuanzi (4.1 nm)
Chewan (4.1 nm)
Xiaoyukou (1.7 nm)
Haoziya (2.2 nm)
Qingyunao (2.6 nm)
Fayuanqiao (2.1 nm)
Jianqiao (2.1 nm)
Zhuxiangkou (2.1 nm)
Libawan (3.2 nm)
Fengche (3.5 nm)
Yangjiatai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 49 nm W 226 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 52 nm S 149 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 55 nm N 18 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 61 nm N 14
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 76 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
21.8 nm N 111th meridian east
27.1 nm E Chengtoushan
28.7 nm SW Wulingyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:40 2016