Libawan, China Page

Other names: 犁耙湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.6214 Longitude 111.1170 Altitude (feet) 1207
Lat (DMS) 29° 37' 17N Long (DMS) 111° 7' 1E Altitude (meters) 367
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17582

Weather Charts


Libawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renxingdi (1.3 nm)
Yangjiatai (1.6 nm)
Sujiapo (2.8 nm)
Wangyangqiao (3.1 nm)
Zhuxiangkou (1.7 nm)
Leijiawan (3.1 nm)
Jinhuandong (3.2 nm)
Sangjiaya (3.7 nm)
Fayuanqiao (2.0 nm)
Fengche (2.0 nm)
Sanheshan (2.6 nm)
Jianqiao (2.8 nm)
Haoziya (3.5 nm)
Tichenqiao (2.2 nm)
Mojiaqiao (2.7 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.9 nm)
Bajiaotai (3.7 nm)
Zhongxi (3.8 nm)
Lisanya (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 47 nm W 228 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 50 nm S 146 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 59 nm N 18 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 65 nm N 14
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 73 nm E 54
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
24.5 nm N 111th meridian east
26.3 nm SW Wulingyuan
29.4 nm SW Tianzi Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:07 2016