Jianqiao, China Page

Other names: 枧桥

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.6467 Longitude 111.1613 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 38' 48N Long (DMS) 111° 9' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17760

Weather Charts


Jianqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fayuanqiao (0.7 nm)
Libawan (2.8 nm)
Zhuxiangkou (2.8 nm)
Leijiawan (3.0 nm)
Xiaoyukou (1.8 nm)
Jinhuandong (2.1 nm)
Dujiawan (2.8 nm)
Qingyunao (3.4 nm)
Yangliuchi (4.4 nm)
Haoziya (0.7 nm)
Sujiawan (2.6 nm)
Shuijingshang (2.8 nm)
Yanjiapeng (2.9 nm)
Lishuya (3.9 nm)
Yang'erpu (3.8 nm)
Fengche (1.8 nm)
Sanheshan (3.1 nm)
Hejiayu (3.3 nm)
Tichenqiao (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 50 nm S 150 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 49 nm W 229 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 57 nm N 16 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 63 nm N 13
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 70 nm E 54
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
23.7 nm N 111th meridian east
25.9 nm E Chengtoushan
29.0 nm SW Wulingyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:00 2016