Fengche, China Page

Other names: 风车

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.6168 Longitude 111.1547 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 29° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 111° 9' 17E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17585

Weather Charts


Fengche Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengche Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengche Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Libawan (2.0 nm)
Zhuxiangkou (3.1 nm)
Renxingdi (3.2 nm)
Fayuanqiao (1.4 nm)
Jianqiao (1.8 nm)
Haoziya (2.4 nm)
Jinhuandong (3.5 nm)
Xiaoyukou (3.6 nm)
Hejiayu (2.1 nm)
Yanjiapeng (3.1 nm)
Sujiawan (3.5 nm)
Sanheshan (1.3 nm)
Tichenqiao (2.4 nm)
Xiangjiayu (3.3 nm)
Bajiaotai (3.4 nm)
Ganxita (3.6 nm)
Zhongxi (3.6 nm)
Bamaoxi (3.5 nm)
Yangjiaping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 48 nm S 148 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 48 nm W 230 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 58 nm N 16 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 64 nm N 13
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 72 nm E 53
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
25.3 nm N 111th meridian east
26.5 nm E Chengtoushan
27.8 nm SW Wulingyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:56 2016