Zhaozhiying, China Page

Other names: 赵植营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.7324 Longitude 114.7817 Altitude (feet) 4596
Lat (DMS) 41° 43' 57N Long (DMS) 114° 46' 54E Altitude (meters) 1400
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Zhaozhiying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaozhiying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaozhiying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojia (1.4 nm)
Chenxiaopu (1.5 nm)
Zhalongtu (2.7 nm)
Haocheguan (2.8 nm)
Guoyoufang (3.4 nm)
Hewangying (1.7 nm)
Wangjiaying (3.2 nm)
Qinguo'an (4.0 nm)
Cujiangfang (2.0 nm)
Gelianzi (3.2 nm)
Limujiang (3.2 nm)
Datucheng (3.8 nm)
Liu'erying (3.9 nm)
Xujiaying (2.3 nm)
Lizhandi (3.0 nm)
Yuanjiaying (3.0 nm)
Yinjiaying (3.6 nm)
Renjiaying (4.1 nm)
Baijiaying (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 60 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 96 nm S 146
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 95 nm S 140
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 116 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm SE 115th meridian east
24.1 nm E Taibus Banner
24.2 nm E Baochang, Taibus Banner
35.0 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:47 2016