Cujiangfang, China Page

Other names: 醋酱坊

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.7270 Longitude 114.8247 Altitude (feet) 4576
Lat (DMS) 41° 43' 37N Long (DMS) 114° 49' 29E Altitude (meters) 1394
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3733

Weather Charts


Cujiangfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cujiangfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cujiangfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaozhiying (2.0 nm)
Gaojia (3.2 nm)
Chenxiaopu (3.4 nm)
Gelianzi (1.7 nm)
Hewangying (2.6 nm)
Datucheng (3.0 nm)
Wangjiaying (3.8 nm)
Qinguo'an (4.1 nm)
Limujiang (1.3 nm)
Liu'erying (2.2 nm)
Wulan Hutong (2.2 nm)
Chenbingying (3.1 nm)
Mengjiaying (3.3 nm)
Xujiaying (2.0 nm)
Yinjiaying (2.7 nm)
Luzhouwa (2.6 nm)
Liangmianjing (4.1 nm)
Renjiaying (4.0 nm)
Hanxiaopu (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 59 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 95 nm S 147
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 93 nm S 141
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 117 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SE 115th meridian east
22.4 nm NE Taibus Banner
22.6 nm NE Baochang, Taibus Banner
34.9 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:09 2016