Zhalongtu, China Page

Other names: 扎龙图

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.7626 Longitude 114.7368 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 45' 45N Long (DMS) 114° 44' 12E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Zhalongtu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhalongtu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhalongtu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanshibaqing (2.6 nm)
Liangjiaying (3.3 nm)
Ershisanqing (3.4 nm)
Laomengguying (2.2 nm)
Hongweizi (3.4 nm)
Wangzifen (3.9 nm)
Donghuofang (4.4 nm)
Dong'ershiqing (4.4 nm)
Hewangying (2.2 nm)
Zhaozhiying (2.7 nm)
Wangjiaying (2.7 nm)
Qinguo'an (3.9 nm)
Chenxiaopu (1.4 nm)
Guoyoufang (2.0 nm)
Gaojia (2.7 nm)
Haocheguan (3.1 nm)
Yuanjiaying (4.0 nm)
Zhaoxiying (4.1 nm)
Lizhandi (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 62 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 99 nm S 146
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 97 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm SE 115th meridian east
25.4 nm E Taibus Banner
25.5 nm E Baochang, Taibus Banner
34.9 nm N Plain and Bordered White Banner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:04 2016