Haocheguan, China Page

Other names: 郝车倌

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.7113 Longitude 114.7260 Altitude (feet) 4543
Lat (DMS) 41° 42' 41N Long (DMS) 114° 43' 34E Altitude (meters) 1384
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Haocheguan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haocheguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haocheguan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaoxiying (1.8 nm)
Liangjiaying (2.8 nm)
Lanchengzi (3.6 nm)
Houshibaqing (3.6 nm)
Guoyoufang (1.8 nm)
Chenxiaopu (2.2 nm)
Zhalongtu (3.1 nm)
Sanshibaqing (4.3 nm)
Hewangying (4.0 nm)
Laomengguying (5.0 nm)
Gaojia (1.4 nm)
Zhaozhiying (2.8 nm)
Xujiaying (3.6 nm)
Renjiaying (4.2 nm)
Yuanjiaying (1.0 nm)
Pingyuan (2.0 nm)
Lizhandi (2.0 nm)
Baijiaying (3.4 nm)
Houliangmianjing (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 59 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 96 nm S 145
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 95 nm S 138
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 114 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm SE 115th meridian east
33.6 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
26.9 nm E Taibus Banner
27.0 nm NE Baochang, Taibus Banner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:38 2016