Xujiaying, China Page

Other names: 徐家营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.6978 Longitude 114.8040 Altitude (feet) 4596
Lat (DMS) 41° 41' 52N Long (DMS) 114° 48' 14E Altitude (meters) 1400
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3772

Weather Charts


Xujiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lizhandi (2.3 nm)
Gaojia (2.6 nm)
Yuanjiaying (3.1 nm)
Cujiangfang (2.0 nm)
Zhaozhiying (2.3 nm)
Hewangying (3.8 nm)
Gelianzi (3.7 nm)
Chenxiaopu (3.6 nm)
Liu'erying (2.6 nm)
Luzhouwa (2.6 nm)
Limujiang (3.0 nm)
Wulan Hutong (3.4 nm)
Yinjiaying (1.3 nm)
Renjiaying (2.0 nm)
Baijiaying (2.6 nm)
Liangmianjing (2.7 nm)
Hanxiaopu (3.0 nm)
Wanlongdian (3.8 nm)
Amingdai (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 57 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 94 nm S 146
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 92 nm S 140
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 115 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SE 115th meridian east
24.0 nm NE Taibus Banner
24.2 nm NE Baochang, Taibus Banner
33.1 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:39 2016