Gelianzi, China Page

Other names: 圪脸子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.7490 Longitude 114.8485 Altitude (feet) 4609
Lat (DMS) 41° 44' 56N Long (DMS) 114° 50' 55E Altitude (meters) 1404
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3630

Weather Charts


Gelianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gelianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gelianzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hewangying (2.9 nm)
Zhaozhiying (3.2 nm)
Wangjiaying (3.4 nm)
Datucheng (1.6 nm)
Qinguo'an (3.2 nm)
Yufaying (4.1 nm)
Habiga (4.7 nm)
Houhabiga (4.9 nm)
Mengjiaying (1.8 nm)
Chenbingying (2.0 nm)
Limujiang (1.0 nm)
Cujiangfang (1.7 nm)
Wulan Hutong (2.0 nm)
Liu'erying (2.8 nm)
Luzhouwa (3.4 nm)
Xujiaying (3.7 nm)
Yinjiaying (4.2 nm)
Fanjiaying (4.8 nm)
Liangmianjing (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 60 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 95 nm S 148
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 93 nm S 142
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 118 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm SE 115th meridian east
20.9 nm E Taibus Banner
21.0 nm NE Baochang, Taibus Banner
34.3 nm N Plain and Bordered White Banner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:17 2016